TTP Shows Limited
Registered name: TTP SHOWS LIMITED
Part of Trafalgar Entertainment Group Limited groupTTP Shows Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show 4 employees.
TTP Shows Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed 4 employees. The company is classified under “performing arts” and is based in Godalming; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Godalming, South East
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent company is Trafalgar Theatre Productions Limited, a company incorporated in the United Kingdom and registered England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
TTP Shows Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £129k | £410k |
| Net assets | — | — |
| Current assets | £262k | £999k |
| Debtors | £1 | £363k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- ▲219%
- Now £410k
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trafalgar Entertainment Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Trafalgar Theatre Productions Limited75–100%
- TTP Shows Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Clueless the Musical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ki Pal LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rhuk18 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SS American 2021 LtdFigures not disclosed
- SS American Film LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trafalgar Productions (US) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TTP Autumn LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TTP Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TTP Spring LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TTP Summer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TTP Winter Shows LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Raymond Gubbay LimitedLondon · Performing arts
- Revenue
- £28.3m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 32
- Wicked London Production LimitedLondon · Performing arts
- Revenue
- £30.3m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 161
- Underbelly LimitedLondon · Performing arts
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 30
- M R Production West End LtdLondon · Performing arts
- Revenue
- £25.8m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 132
- Theatre of Comedy Company LimitedLondon · Performing arts
- Revenue
- £27.4m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 109
- Boomtown Festival UK LimitedLondon · Performing arts
- Revenue
- £27.3m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 31
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.