Kiasu Fire & Security Limited
Registered name: KIASU FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
Part of Clan Equity Limited groupKiasu Fire & Security Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£195k and 6 employees.
Kiasu Fire & Security Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£195k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “security systems service activities” and is based in Sevenoaks; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sevenoaks, South East
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kiasu Fire & Security Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- −£195k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £31.1k | £22.1k | £24.1k |
| Net assets | −£71.1k | −£171k | −£195k |
| Fixed assets | £135k | £105k | £71.5k |
| Current assets | £96.5k | £104k | £114k |
| Debtors | £52.5k | £72.7k | £50k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£195k
- Cash at bank
- ▲9%
- Now £24.1k
- Headcount
- ▲20%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼32%
- Now £71.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Clan Equity Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kiasu Assets Ltd75–100%
- Kiasu Fire & Security Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Kiasu Drainage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kiasu Workforce LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Assa Abloy Global Solutions UK LimitedReading · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £61.7m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 311
- Triton Security & Facilities Management LimitedWetherby · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 226
- Esotec Ltd.Sunbury-on-Thames · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 53
- Total Security Protection LimitedWatford · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £41.9m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 156
- FMS Fire and Security Ltd.Loanhead · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 71
- Phoenix Eye LtdNewcastle Upon Tyne · Security systems service activities
- Revenue
- £10m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 422
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.