EYE4 Ltd
Registered name: EYE4 LTD
EYE4 Ltd made £80.4k revenue and £46.2k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.
EYE4 Ltd’s revenue was £80.4k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £46.2k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “media representation services” and is based in Rugeley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rugeley, West Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £0 | £80.4k |
| Cost of sales | — | −£2.9k | £3k |
| Gross profit | — | £2.9k | £77.4k |
| Operating profit | — | −£25.5k | £46.2k |
| Profit after tax | — | −£25.5k | £46.2k |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£25.5k | £46.2k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | 57.4% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 96.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £0 | £40.2k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£25.5k | £23.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £0 | £508 |
| Net assets | −£61.8k | −£87.3k | −£41.1k |
| Fixed assets | £2.2k | £1.5k | £750 |
| Current assets | £0 | £3.3k | £508 |
| Debtors | £0 | £340 | £0 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 57.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 96.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £40.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £23.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£41.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £508
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼49%
- Now £750
Similar profitable businesses
- London Baby, Capital LtdMaidstone · Media representation services
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £5.4k
- Staff
- 0
- Liverpool Student Media LtdLiverpool · Media representation services
- Revenue
- £123k
- Profit
- £11.5k
- Staff
- 0
- Sunrise Media Group LimitedLondon · Media representation services
- Revenue
- £137k
- Profit
- £15.1k
- Staff
- 1
- Jack Tobin LtdBath · Media representation services
- Revenue
- £166k
- Profit
- £94.4k
- Staff
- 1
- Many Rooms Studios LtdLondon · Media representation services
- Revenue
- £193k
- Profit
- £11.7k
- Staff
- 2
- Lunar Links Digital LimitedLondon · Media representation services
- Revenue
- £210k
- Profit
- £34.1k
- Staff
- 2
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £46.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.