Viridian Solutions Limited
Registered name: VIRIDIAN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Fpe Capital LLP groupViridian Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £783k and 9 employees.
Viridian Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £783k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Derby; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Derby, East Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Viridian Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £783k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲50% | ▲200% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £349k | £842k |
| Net assets | £15.1k | £163k | £783k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | — |
| Current assets | £40.7k | £525k | £1.3m |
| Debtors | — | £183k | £448k |
| Deferred income | £0 | £221k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲382%
- Now £783k
- Cash at bank
- ▲141%
- Now £842k
- Headcount
- ▲200%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fpe Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Fpe Private Equity I Limited75–100%
- Fpe III GP LLP75–100%
- Goodman Topco Limited75–100%
- Goodman Midco Limited75–100%
- Goodman Bidco Limited75–100%
- Viridian Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Brightbridge Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elevate 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Noblue2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
- Tsys Card Tech LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- 32
- Labware LimitedAltrincham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £69.5m
- Profit
- £14.3m
- Staff
- 196
- Worldline IT Services UK LimitedNottingham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £81.3m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 450
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.