Catalyst CCG Limited
Registered name: CATALYST CCG LIMITED
Catalyst CCG Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£4.7m and 44 employees.
Catalyst CCG Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£4.7m and 44 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Bristol; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Catalyst CCG Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 44
- Net assets
- −£4.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | — |
| Cost of sales | £38.1k | — |
| Gross profit | −£38.1k | — |
| Operating profit | −£3.8m | — |
| Profit before tax | −£3.8m | — |
| Profit after tax | −£3.8m | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£3.8m | — |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 44 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | — |
| Profit per employee | −£273k | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £60.4k | £52k |
| Net assets | −£3.8m | −£4.7m |
| Fixed assets | £31.7m | £31.6m |
| Current assets | £331k | £2.5m |
| Debtors | £0 | £111k |
| Deferred income | £60k | £15.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.7m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £52k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 44
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £15.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £31.6m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- Nurseline Community Services LtdRev. £11.8m · Profit £1m
- Leaf Complex Care LimitedRev. £11.2m · Profit £347k
- Nurseline Healthcare LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.