Perigon Holdings Limited
Registered name: PERIGON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Perigon Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £251k and 3 employees.
Perigon Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £251k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Thirsk; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Thirsk, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Perigon Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £251k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2024 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2k | £5.7k | £12.4k |
| Net assets | −£4.5k | £38.7k | £251k |
| Fixed assets | £323k | £345k | £4.6m |
| Current assets | £70.6k | £107k | £233k |
| Debtors | £43.9k | £78.4k | £188k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £251k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £12.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £4.6m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (2)
- Abbey Products (Norfolk) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alan Courtenay LimitedRev. — · Profit £881k
Minority corporate shareholders
- R Bola Investments Ltd 25–50%
- H Bola Investments Ltd 25–50%
- N Farrar Investments Ltd 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.