Repeat CNC Ltd
Registered name: REPEAT CNC LTD
Part of Birch Valley Holdings Limited groupRepeat CNC Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £18.1k and 4 employees.
Repeat CNC Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £18.1k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other transport equipment” and is based in Driffield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Driffield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Repeat CNC Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £18.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £48.1k | £21.4k | £25.3k |
| Net assets | £9.7k | £5.4k | £18.1k |
| Fixed assets | £34.6k | £31.5k | £36.1k |
| Current assets | £90.9k | £64k | £87.2k |
| Debtors | £26.1k | £24.5k | £27.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲236%
- Now £18.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲18%
- Now £25.3k
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲15%
- Now £36.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Birch Valley Holdings Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Repeat CNC Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Sandhill Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- T M Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TGC (Property) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tingley Garden Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ygc Group LimitedRev. — · Profit −£240k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Aerial Exposure LtdRichmond · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £73.5m
- Profit
- £30m
- Staff
- 13
- Quartix Technologies PLCCambridge · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £35.7m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 178
- Dhollandia U.K. LimitedHuntingdon · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £52.5m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 42
- Rhino Products LimitedEllesmere Port · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 106
- Al-Ko Kober LimitedSoutham · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £60.7m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 131
- Scorpion Automotive LimitedBolton · Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £20.3m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 144
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.