Samuel Lloyd Mouldings Limited
Registered name: SAMUEL LLOYD MOULDINGS LIMITED
Part of A & R Taylor Holdings Company Limited groupSamuel Lloyd Mouldings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £478k and 4 employees.
Samuel Lloyd Mouldings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £478k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other plastic products” and is based in Kidderminster; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kidderminster, West Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Samuel Lloyd Mouldings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £478k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £362k | £385k | £286k |
| Net assets | £270k | £353k | £478k |
| Current assets | £787k | £712k | £662k |
| Debtors | £369k | £0 | £86k |
| Deferred income | £74.8k | £316k | £6.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲35%
- Now £478k
- Cash at bank
- ▼26%
- Now £286k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▼98%
- Now £6.3k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- A & R Taylor Holdings Company Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Samuel Lloyd Mouldings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Storm Environmental LimitedRev. £24m · Profit £1.9m
- Bin Factory Outlet LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Proampac Elsham Public Limited CompanyBrigg · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £59m
- Profit
- £13.6m
- Staff
- 128
- JSP LimitedCheltenham · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £98.3m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 498
- Rehau LimitedRoss on Wye Herefordshire · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £9m
- Staff
- 411
- Joseph Joseph Group LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £130m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- —
- Renolit UK LimitedNorthumberland · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £87.4m
- Profit
- £7.7m
- Staff
- 342
- The Millboard Company LimitedCoventry · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £70.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 171
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.