Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14611533 · Incorporated 23 Jan 2023

Dblck Ltd

Registered name: DBLCK LTD

Part of Deblock Ltd group

Dblck Ltd made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Dblck Ltd reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureNo P&LProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax—£0
Profit (best available)—£0
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1£1
Debtors£1£1
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £1
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Deblock Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. Dblck Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.