Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14275373 · Incorporated 3 Aug 2022

Deblock Ltd

Registered name: DEBLOCK LTD

Deblock Ltd made a £122k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Deblock Ltd reported a loss of £122k in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£122k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit−£331k−£141k
Profit before tax−£53k−£122k
Profit after tax−£53k−£122k
Profit (best available)−£53k−£122k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£4.3m£9.3m
Net assets£8.6m£21.8m
Debtors£3.9m£10.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲154%
Now £21.8m
Cash at bank
▲117%
Now £9.3m
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£122k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.