Wpc27 Limited
Registered name: WPC27 LIMITED
Part of Weight Partners Corporate Limited groupWpc27 Limited made £0 revenue and £1 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Wpc27 Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £1 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of financial services holding companies” and is based in Chichester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Chichester, South East
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £1 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £1 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £1 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | −£12 | −£11 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£11
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Weight Partners Corporate Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Wpc27 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- WPC Management Services LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit −£395k
- Weight Partners LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- WPC 5 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£8.2m
- Wpc22 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£33
- Wpc23 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- Wpc24 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- Wpc25 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- Wpc26 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- BC Holdings (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Channel Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wpc21 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.