Wpc22 Limited
Registered name: WPC22 LIMITED
Part of Weight Partners Corporate Limited groupWpc22 Limited made £0 revenue and a £33 loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Wpc22 Limited’s revenue was £0 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £33 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of financial services holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | — | £0 | −£33 |
| Profit after tax | — | £0 | −£33 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £0 | −£33 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £12 | −£12 | −£45 |
| Current assets | £1 | — | — |
| Debtors | — | £1 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£45
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Weight Partners Corporate Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Wpc22 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Wpc10 LimitedRev. £10.7m · Profit −£1.8m
- Wpc20 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£12
Sister companies (11)
- WPC Management Services LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit −£395k
- Weight Partners LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- WPC 5 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£8.2m
- Wpc23 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- Wpc24 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- Wpc25 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- Wpc26 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- Wpc27 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1
- BC Holdings (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Channel Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wpc21 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£33), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.