Company No. 14600352 · Incorporated 18 Jan 2023
Octopus Energy Generation Administrative Services Limited
Registered name: OCTOPUS ENERGY GENERATION ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Octopus Energy Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Octopus Energy Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Octopus Energy Group Limited75–100%
- Octopus Energy Generation Limited75–100%
- Octopus Energy Generation Fund Management Holdings Limited75–100%
- Octopus Renewables Limited75–100%
- Octopus Energy Generation Administrative Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (35)
- Cirrata LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Haymaker (Solar) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oaef Carry GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Development Partnership GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Energy Development Partnership II GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Primo Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Octopus Reip DM Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oe Carry Gpco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oege SLP GP LLPFigures not disclosed
- Oeow Octagon UK Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oeow UK Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oetf Dataglow Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£4k
- Oetf Ground Heat LimitedRev. — · Profit −£227k
- Ori Corner Copse Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ori Driffield Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ori JV Holdings 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ori Quarry Battery Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ori South Fambridge Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Reip IV Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.4m
- Sky Australia Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£4.7m
- Sky Battery Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky Ev Charging Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit £744k
- Sky Ground Heat LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky Lincs Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit £5m
- Sky Networks Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky Oetf DG JV Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£174k
- Sky Oetf Nordic Fuels JV Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£167k
- Sky Prism 1 UK Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky Prism 2 UK Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky Renewables UK Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky Rooftop Holdings 1 LimitedRev. — · Profit −£286k
- Sky Rooftop Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky UK Development Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sky UK Development LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3.4m
- Sky US Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.