Drum (Leeds) Ltd
Registered name: DRUM (LEEDS) LTD
Part of Drum Development Group Limited groupDrum (Leeds) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£181k.
Drum (Leeds) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£181k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Drum Development Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Drum (Leeds) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£181k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 4 Jan 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £403 | £20.2k | £632 |
| Net assets | — | £17.8k | −£62.7k | −£181k |
| Current assets | — | £2.8m | £3.7m | £3.9m |
| Debtors | — | £106k | £0 | £71.1k |
| Deferred income | — | £44.1k | £44.8k | £36.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£181k
- Cash at bank
- ▼97%
- Now £632
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼18%
- Now £36.6k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Drum Development Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Drum (Leeds) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Drum Capital Projects (Port Hamilton) LtdRev. £22.3m · Profit −£1m
- Camvo 123 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drum (G3 Square) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drum (Manchester) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Drum Caledonia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drum Candleriggs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drum Capital Projects LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.