Brandhaus IP Limited
Registered name: BRANDHAUS IP LIMITED
Part of As 2019 Limited groupBrandhaus IP Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£536k and 2 employees.
Brandhaus IP Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£536k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Knutsford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Knutsford, North West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Brandhaus IP Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£536k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £346 | £741 | £1.7k |
| Net assets | −£166k | −£355k | −£536k |
| Current assets | £22.6k | £73.3k | £123k |
| Debtors | £22.3k | £72.6k | £122k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£536k
- Cash at bank
- ▲129%
- Now £1.7k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- As 2019 Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Brandhaus IP Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Baker Street Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boi Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boi Trading Company LimitedRev. — · Profit £888k
- Brandhaus Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greenbark LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Money Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Original Brands Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Ringspun Apparel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silkmen Retail LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Studio MCR LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.