Elevated Learning Limited
Registered name: ELEVATED LEARNING LIMITED
Part of Surval Education Limited groupElevated Learning Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2024 show net assets of £414k.
Elevated Learning Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2024 showed net assets of £414k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “educational support services” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is owned by Surval Education Limited, a private company limited by shares incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Elevated Learning Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £414k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £270k | £120k |
| Net assets | £191k | £414k |
| Current assets | £310k | £120k |
| Debtors | £40k | £0 |
| Deferred income | £103k | £5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £414k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £120k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Surval Education Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Elevated Learning Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Webber Independent School LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Tribal Group PLCSheffield · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £92.5m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 931
- The Key Support Services LimitedLondon · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £75.3m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 540
- Tute Education LimitedBolton · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £7.3m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 80
- Embraer Cae Training Services (U.K.) LimitedWest Sussex · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £6.4m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- —
- Spaceright Europe LimitedGlasgow · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £22.6m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 137
- Yarrow Heights School LtdLondon · Educational support services
- Revenue
- £11.2m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.