Afo Midco 1 Limited
Registered name: AFO MIDCO 1 LIMITED
Part of Afo Topco Limited groupAfo Midco 1 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of -£1.4m and 4 employees.
Afo Midco 1 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of −£1.4m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is AFO Topco Limited, a company registered at 12-14 Berry Street, London, EC1V 0AU. The parent of the smallest and largest group for which consolidated accounts are prepar”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Afo Midco 1 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£695k | £321k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£695k | £321k | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£174k | £80.2k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | −£695k | −£410k | −£1.4m |
| Debtors | £43.3m | £44.6m | £44.6m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.4m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Afo Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Afo Midco 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Afo Midco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.