Cropcore Solutions Ltd
Registered name: CROPCORE SOLUTIONS LTD
Cropcore Solutions Ltd made £376k revenue and £231k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Cropcore Solutions Ltd’s revenue grew 66% to £376k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £231k profit and 10 employees. The company is classified under “raising of other cattle and buffaloes” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £226k | £376k |
| Cost of sales | — | £108k | £128k |
| Gross profit | — | £118k | £247k |
| Operating profit | — | £80.1k | £199k |
| Profit before tax | — | £108k | £231k |
| Profit after tax | — | £108k | £231k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £108k | £231k |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 10 | 10 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 47.6% | 61.6% |
| Gross margin | — | 52% | 65.8% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £22.6k | £37.6k |
| Profit per employee | — | £10.8k | £23.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲66.2% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲115.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼16.7% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.4m | £202k | £265k |
| Net assets | £7.1m | £1.1m | £2.2m |
| Fixed assets | £688k | £385k | £1.1m |
| Current assets | £6.4m | £385k | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £175k | £328k | £128k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 61.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 65.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £37.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £23.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 289.8%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 34.2%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲95%
- Now £2.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲31%
- Now £265k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 10
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲183%
- Now £1.1m
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £231k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.