Highwood Ventures 17 Limited
Registered name: HIGHWOOD VENTURES 17 LIMITED
Part of Highwood Group Holdings Limited groupHighwood Ventures 17 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £1k.
Highwood Ventures 17 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £1k. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Romsey; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Romsey
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Highwood Ventures 17 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1k
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Net assets | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Highwood Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Highwood Holdings Limited75–100%
- Highwood Group Limited75–100%
- Highwood Homes Limited75–100%
- Highwood Ventures 17 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Highwood (Botley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highwood Land (Horndean) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highwood Land (South Allington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highwood Ventures 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highwood Ventures 18 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highwood Ventures 19 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highwood Ventures 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highwood Ventures 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highwood Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- North Stoneham Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.