Taylor ST Chad's Limited
Registered name: TAYLOR ST CHAD'S LIMITED
Part of DT Newco 2 Limited groupTaylor ST Chad's Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£116k.
Taylor ST Chad's Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£116k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Warwick; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Warwick, West Midlands
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Taylor ST Chad's Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£116k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £15k | £40.8k |
| Net assets | −£521k | −£66.4k | −£116k |
| Current assets | £7.1m | £7.7m | £8.8m |
| Debtors | £1.1m | £44.7k | £78.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£116k
- Cash at bank
- ▲171%
- Now £40.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- DT Newco 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dudley Taylor Limited75–100%
- Taylor ST Chad's Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Ensco 835 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Granite Bridge Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Harlequin Projects LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Barratt Redrow PLCCoalville · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £4.2bn
- Profit
- £114m
- Staff
- —
- Laing O'Rourke PLC.Dartford · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £2.4bn
- Profit
- £59.4m
- Staff
- 6,512
- Bowmer and Kirkland LimitedBelper · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £57.1m
- Staff
- 2,252
- Skanska UK PLCLeavesden · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £53.9m
- Staff
- 3,281
- John Graham Construction LimitedHillsborough · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £23.9m
- Staff
- 1,686
- Volkerfitzpatrick LimitedHerts · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £785m
- Profit
- £23.4m
- Staff
- 1,141
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.