Uncapped Finance III Ltd
Registered name: UNCAPPED FINANCE III LTD
Part of CSC Financial Services Holdings Limited groupUncapped Finance III Ltd made £6.7m revenue and £0 profit in the year to 30 Apr 2024.
Uncapped Finance III Ltd’s revenue was £6.7m in the year to 30 Apr 2024, with £0 profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 8 Aug 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £2.4m | £6.7m |
| Cost of sales | — | £1m | £5.8m |
| Gross profit | — | £1.4m | £984k |
| Operating profit | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit before tax | — | £0 | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 0% | 0% |
| Gross margin | — | 57.2% | 14.6% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £788k | £2.2m |
| Profit per employee | — | £0 | £0 |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £2.8m | £10m |
| Net assets | — | £1 | £1 |
| Fixed assets | — | £600k | £0 |
| Current assets | — | £14.6m | £65.3m |
| Debtors | — | £11.7m | £55.4m |
| Deferred income | — | £82.7k | £384k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 14.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £2.2m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 5.7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 821.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £10m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £384k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £0
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- CSC Financial Services Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- CSC Capital Markets Holding Company Limited75–100%
- CSC Capital Markets UK Limited75–100%
- CSC Corporate Services (UK) Limited75–100%
- Uncapped Finance III Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (446)
- Fintern Finance COZ3 LtdRev. £39.1m · Profit £810
- Atom Finance LtdRev. £21.8m · Profit £900
- Isola Sme UK LimitedRev. £10.6m · Profit £900
- Basama Consumer NO.1 LtdRev. £8.7m · Profit £900
- Real Estate Lending Co LimitedLiquidationRev. £7.4m · Profit £750
- Propel Funding II LtdRev. £1.5m · Profit £375
- Challenger SPV LimitedRev. £707k · Profit £450
- Basama Consumer NO.2 LtdRev. £579k · Profit £825
- Ripon Investments Financing LimitedRev. £570k · Profit £750
- Reward Funding NO.1 LimitedRev. £153k · Profit £0
- 1 BS Issuer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 1 Leadenhall Issuer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- 77G Issuer LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aco Green 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Aco Renaissance 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Acp Lending 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adalo Asset Backed Securitisation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Albion NO.7 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Albion NO.8 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aldbrook Mortgage Transaction Holdings 2025-1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aldbrook Mortgage Transaction Holdings 2026-1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aldgate Retention Funding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alpha TT LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Alternative Bridging (UK3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amaranth BTL 2026-1 Parent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Anchor Abs 2026-1 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Antigua Mortgages Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Antler Mortgage Funding 1 Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Arden Funding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Argento Funding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Artemis Mortgages Parent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Artemis Mortgages Seller LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asimi Funding 2024-1 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asimi Funding 2025-1 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asimi Funding 2025-2 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Asimi Funding 2026-1 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Assetz Capital Lending LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlantic Funding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlantic Series 2026-01 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Holdings 2022-1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Holdings 2023-1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Holdings 2024-1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Holdings 2025-1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Holdings 2025-2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Holdings 2026-1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas Holdings 2026-2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atlas ZD1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Auburn 15 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avon Finance NO.6 Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Awesome Range UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +396 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.