Fintern Finance Holdings Ltd
Registered name: FINTERN FINANCE HOLDINGS LTD
Part of Fintern Holdings Ltd groupFintern Finance Holdings Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £1 and 2 employees.
Fintern Finance Holdings Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fintern Finance Holdings Ltd’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Fixed assets | — | £60.3k | £60.3k |
| Current assets | £1 | — | — |
| Debtors | £1 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £60.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fintern Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Fintern Finance Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Fintern LtdRev. £25.5m · Profit £7.4m
- Ahauz LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fintern Finance M1 LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- AI Finance International Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fintern Capital LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fintern Technologies LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.