Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14237794 · Incorporated 15 Jul 2022

NMSH Holdings Ltd

Registered name: NMSH HOLDINGS LTD

NMSH Holdings Ltd made £13.3m revenue and £9m profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

NMSH Holdings Ltd’s revenue grew 26% to £13.3m in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £9m profit and 113 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Northampton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Northampton, East Midlands
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentYoung and profitableOperating leverageCash flow filed
Revenue
£13.3m
Growth ▲25.6%
Profit
£9m
Growth ▲1799%
Profit margin
68%
Gross 50.9%
Employees
113
Change ▲50.7%
Profit / employee
£80.1k
Revenue/employee £118k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£3.6m£10.6m£13.3m
Cost of sales£1.9m£4.9m£6.5m
Gross profit£1.7m£5.7m£6.8m
Operating profit−£242k£699k£537k
Profit before tax−£323k£597k£9.3m
Profit after tax£106k£477k£9m
Profit (best available)£106k£477k£9m
Staff costs£837k£2.9m£3.7m
Employees (average)7375113
Ratios
Profit margin2.9%4.5%68%
Gross margin47.7%53.5%50.9%
Revenue per employee£49.2k£141k£118k
Profit per employee£1.4k£6.4k£80.1k
Cash conversion—258.6%302.9%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲195.2%▲25.6%
Profit growth—▲350.9%▲1799%
Headcount growth—▲2.7%▲50.7%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£196k£111k£5.6m
Net assets£60.6k£127k£10m
Fixed assets£8.7m£253k£1.6m
Current assets£212k£111k£8.4m
Debtors£15.6k£148£2.8m
Cash from operations£221k£1.8m£1.6m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
68%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
50.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£118k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£80.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
302.9%
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
12.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
21.2%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲7753%
Now £10m
Cash at bank
▲4936%
Now £5.6m
Headcount
▲51%
Now 113
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲543%
Now £1.6m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.