Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14204460 · Incorporated 29 Jun 2022

Pinnacle Construction Professionals Ltd

Registered name: PINNACLE CONSTRUCTION PROFESSIONALS LTD

Pinnacle Construction Professionals Ltd made £2m revenue and £102k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Pinnacle Construction Professionals Ltd’s revenue grew 36% to £2m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £102k profit and 6 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Macclesfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Status
Active
Location
Macclesfield, North West
Age
4 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£2m
Growth ▲36.1%
Profit
£102k
Growth ▼10.8%
Profit margin
5.1%
Gross 14.1%
Employees
6
Change ▲50%
Profit / employee
£17k
Revenue/employee £335k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£681k£1.5m£2m
Cost of sales£576k£1.2m£1.7m
Gross profit£105k£254k£285k
Operating profit£39.9k£150k£134k
Profit before tax£39.9k£150k£134k
Profit after tax£32k£114k£102k
Profit (best available)£32k£114k£102k
Employees (average)446
Ratios
Profit margin4.7%7.7%5.1%
Gross margin15.4%17.2%14.1%
Revenue per employee£170k£370k£335k
Profit per employee£8k£28.5k£17k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲117.1%▲36.1%
Profit growth—▲256.4%▼10.8%
Headcount growth—0%▲50%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£36.1k£128k£148k
Net assets£10.9k£9.9k£19.1k
Current assets£204k£325k£426k
Debtors£168k£197k£279k
Deferred income£123k£197k£290k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
14.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£335k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£17k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
14.4%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
13.9%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲94%
Now £19.1k
Cash at bank
▲15%
Now £148k
Headcount
▲50%
Now 6
Deferred income
▲48%
Now £290k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £102k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.