Site Track Ltd
Registered name: SITE TRACK LTD
Part of HW Martin Holdings Limited groupSite Track Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £792k and 13 employees.
Site Track Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £792k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods” and is based in Alfreton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Alfreton, East Midlands
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Site Track Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £792k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 7 | 13 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲85.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £108k | £312k | £440k |
| Net assets | £321k | £559k | £792k |
| Fixed assets | £233k | £425k | £508k |
| Current assets | £180k | £654k | £834k |
| Debtors | £35.9k | £330k | £314k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲42%
- Now £792k
- Cash at bank
- ▲41%
- Now £440k
- Headcount
- ▲86%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲19%
- Now £508k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- HW Martin Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Site Track Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Fewzed LtdRev. £392k · Profit £150k
- H W Martin Waste LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H.W. Martin (Traffic Management) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H.W. Martin Safety Fencing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HW Martin Fencing and Forestry LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HW Martin Fleet Maintenance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- King Highway Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- King Vehicle Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lochrin Bain LimitedFigures not disclosed
- William Bain Fencing LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- NRG Savers UK LtdLondon · Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
- Revenue
- £11.7m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 18
- Inprova LtdWarrington · Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
- Revenue
- £14.3m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 75
- Estuary Oils LimitedRogiet · Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
- Revenue
- £72m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 28
- Denny Enterprises Int'l LtdIrvine · Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
- Revenue
- £30.6m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Seafood Ecosse LimitedAberdeen · Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 95
- Escential LimitedSlough · Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
- Revenue
- £8.3m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 63
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.