2-4 Oqs Limited
Registered name: 2-4 OQS LIMITED
Part of Old Queen Street Ventures Ltd group2-4 Oqs Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£97.5k.
2-4 Oqs Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£97.5k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “combined facilities support activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
2-4 Oqs Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£97.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£178k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£178k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £95.4k | £47.3k | £111k |
| Net assets | −£178k | −£161k | −£97.5k |
| Fixed assets | £59k | £68.1k | £56.5k |
| Current assets | £152k | £264k | £213k |
| Debtors | £56.5k | £216k | £101k |
| Deferred income | £2.5k | £75.5k | £13.2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£97.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £111k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £13.2k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £56.5k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Old Queen Street Ventures Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- 2-4 Oqs Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Spectator (1828) Limited(The)Rev. £18.1m · Profit −£6.6m
- Coeditor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unherd LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.2m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- HR Facilities LtdLondon · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £78.4m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 398
- Jaguar Building Services LimitedLondon · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 630
- City Gate Construction (Scotland) LimitedLinwood · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £37.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 194
- Queen Ethelburga's Services LimitedOuseburn · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £23.9m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 9
- Pendergate LimitedST. Albans · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £32.5m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 2,325
- MSL Property Care Services LimitedHalifax · Combined facilities support activities
- Revenue
- £23.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 83
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.