Deprin Management Ltd
Registered name: DEPRIN MANAGEMENT LTD
Deprin Management Ltd made £1.8m revenue and £159k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.
Deprin Management Ltd’s revenue grew 457% to £1.8m in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £159k profit and 7 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Leigh-on-Sea; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Leigh-on-Sea, East of England
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £321k | £1.8m |
| Cost of sales | — | £265k | £1.5m |
| Gross profit | — | £55.4k | £293k |
| Operating profit | — | −£3.8k | £177k |
| Profit before tax | — | −£4k | £177k |
| Profit after tax | — | −£4k | £159k |
| Profit (best available) | — | −£4k | £159k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | −1.3% | 8.9% |
| Gross margin | — | 17.3% | 16.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £321k | £255k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£4k | £22.7k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲456.6% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲600% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £221 | £1.6k |
| Net assets | £5k | £1k | £160k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £120k |
| Current assets | £8.5k | £2.7k | £171k |
| Debtors | — | £2.5k | £165k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 8.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 16.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £255k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £22.7k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 6.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 9.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15610%
- Now £160k
- Cash at bank
- ▲609%
- Now £1.6k
- Headcount
- ▲600%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £120k
Similar profitable businesses
- Forest Drives LimitedBrentwood · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £221k
- Staff
- 5
- HK & Son Construction LtdCoatbridge · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £9k
- Staff
- 12
- Rushworth Inspection Services and Auditing LimitedLondon · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8m
- Profit
- £75.8k
- Staff
- 18
- J Menditta Fire Protection LtdChatham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7m
- Profit
- £51.7k
- Staff
- 3
- Nortons Fencing LimitedBury ST Edmunds · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7m
- Profit
- £136k
- Staff
- 1
- Gem Construct LimitedBirkenhead · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7m
- Profit
- £99.2k
- Staff
- 12
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £159k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.