Arbora Homes (Westleton) Limited
Registered name: ARBORA HOMES (WESTLETON) LIMITED
Part of Westwood Projects Holdings Limited groupArbora Homes (Westleton) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £133 and 2 employees.
Arbora Homes (Westleton) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £133 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Colchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Colchester, East of England
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Arbora Homes Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Arbora Homes (Westleton) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £133
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £100 | £121 | £133 |
| Current assets | £1.9m | £3.3m | £7.9m |
| Debtors | £62.7k | £9.7k | £1.6k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲10%
- Now £133
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Westwood Projects Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Push Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Push Propco Limited75–100%
- Arbora Homes Limited75–100%
- Arbora Homes (Westleton) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Arbora Homes (Westleton) Rent LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westleton Property Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (5)
- Arbora Homes (Braiswick) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arbora Homes (Fordham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arbora Homes (Gosfield) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arbora Homes (Harpers Hill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arbora Rent LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Network Rail Infrastructure LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £11.9bn
- Profit
- £472m
- Staff
- 42,378
- Specsavers Optical Superstores LimitedFareham · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £4.3bn
- Profit
- £330m
- Staff
- —
- Derwent London PLCLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £406m
- Profit
- £161m
- Staff
- 193
- Bellway P L CNewcastle Upon Tyne · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £158m
- Staff
- 2,746
- Alder Oak LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £217m
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 6
- Willmott Dixon LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £21m
- Staff
- 1,565
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.