Kitten to Cat Clinic Limited
Registered name: KITTEN TO CAT CLINIC LIMITED
Part of Dna Vetcare Ltd groupKitten to Cat Clinic Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £100 and 1 employee.
Kitten to Cat Clinic Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “veterinary activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “DNA Vetcare Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kitten to Cat Clinic Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 29 Mar 2023 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £10.2k | — | — | — |
| Net assets | −£33.4k | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Fixed assets | £1.7k | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £19.1k | £100 | — | — |
| Debtors | £6.2k | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dna Vetcare Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Kitten to Cat Clinic Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Animalism LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arthur Lodge Dna Vetcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Barton Dna Vetcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Briar House Dna Vetcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cherry Tree Dna Vetcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Knott's Yard Veterinary Practice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Old Registry Dna Vetcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rowan House Dna Vetcare LtdFigures not disclosed
- Swaleside Dna Vetcare LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bova Specials UK LimitedLondon · Veterinary activities
- Revenue
- £20.6m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 93
- Premier Veterinary Group PLCBristol · Veterinary activities
- Revenue
- £16.8m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 67
- The George Group LimitedMalmesbury · Veterinary activities
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 125
- Synergy Farm Health LimitedMaiden Newton · Veterinary activities
- Revenue
- £19.4m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 141
- Oakhill Management (Preston) LimitedPreston · Veterinary activities
- Revenue
- £10m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 127
- Braid Vets LimitedEdinburgh · Veterinary activities
- Revenue
- £5.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 64
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.