Inbarema15 Ltd
Registered name: INBAREMA15 LTD
Part of Crown Holdings Limited groupInbarema15 Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2024 show net assets of £121.
Inbarema15 Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 showed net assets of £121 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “public houses and bars” and is based in Ongar; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ongar, East of England
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Inbarema15 Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £121
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £133 | £1.6k |
| Net assets | £100 | £233 | £121 |
| Current assets | £135 | £233 | £1.7k |
| Debtors | £135 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼48%
- Now £121
- Cash at bank
- ▲1131%
- Now £1.6k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Crown Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Inbarema15 Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Crown Services Management LLPRev. £1.5m · Profit −£230k
- Casa Monte Cristo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inspirational Bar & Restaurants Management LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Morgan's Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seasoned Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seasoned Venues LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sejuiced LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Tate & Morgan LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- The Brasserie MS LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Flitch of Bacon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Social Goodness Charitable Foundation LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Brunning and Price LimitedLondon · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £156m
- Profit
- £67.1m
- Staff
- 4,258
- Caledonian Heritable LimitedEdinburgh · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £63.6m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 1,002
- Red Oak Taverns LimitedIpswich · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £25.5m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 33
- Black Country Traditional Inns LimitedCoventry · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £24.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 29
- Dorbiere LimitedManchester · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 79
- The Columbo Group LimitedLeeds · Public houses and bars
- Revenue
- £11m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 142
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.