Rosetta Global Ltd
Registered name: ROSETTA GLOBAL LTD
Part of Rockpool Investments LLP groupRosetta Global Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £6.2m and 2 employees.
Rosetta Global Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £6.2m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Preston; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Preston, North West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Rosetta Global Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £6.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£155k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£155k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£51.7k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▼33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £28.9k | £28.5k | £13.5k |
| Net assets | £7.3m | £6.5m | £6.2m |
| Fixed assets | £7.4m | — | — |
| Current assets | £3.3m | £2.6m | £2.7m |
| Debtors | £252k | £0 | £2.7m |
| Deferred income | £12.5k | £143k | £526k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼5%
- Now £6.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼53%
- Now £13.5k
- Headcount
- ▼33%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▲269%
- Now £526k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rockpool Investments LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Rosetta Global Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Rosetta Brands LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rosetta X LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wren Senn Software LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (12)
- Ec Electronics Group LimitedRev. £29m · Profit −£3.1m
- Bamburgh Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£664k
- Cube 123 Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£267k
- Domino Energy LimitedRev. — · Profit −£80.6k
- Era Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Estimate Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novus Lending LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oxford (Online) Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Realise Energy Services Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scala Distribution LimitedRev. — · Profit −£56.6k
- Sightline Energy LimitedRev. — · Profit −£49k
- Spire Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.