CLL (Barton 1) Limited
Registered name: CLL (BARTON 1) LIMITED
Part of Conlon (Eot) Limited groupCLL (Barton 1) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of -£1.4m and 4 employees.
CLL (Barton 1) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of −£1.4m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Preston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Preston, North West
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of Conlon Living Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
CLL (Barton 1) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £32k | £101k | £46k | £23k |
| Net assets | −£25k | −£417k | −£1.4m | −£1.4m |
| Current assets | £2.4m | £5m | £4.8m | £4.3m |
| Debtors | £26k | £23k | £2k | £11k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼50%
- Now £23k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Conlon (Eot) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Conlon Holdings Limited75–100%
- CLL (Barton 1) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Conlon Construction LimitedRev. £54.4m · Profit £1.6m
- Conlon Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Wain Homes LimitedWarrington · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £286m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 334
- Rowland Group LimitedStanifield Lane, Leyland · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £97.6m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 90
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.