Amd Environmental (North) Limited
Registered name: AMD ENVIRONMENTAL (NORTH) LIMITED
Part of Amd Group Holdings Limited groupAmd Environmental (North) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2026 show net assets of £905k and 17 employees.
Amd Environmental (North) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 showed net assets of £905k and 17 employees. The company is classified under “electrical installation” and is based in Dartford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dartford, South East
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Amd Environmental (North) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 17
- Net assets
- £905k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 31 May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 11 | 15 | 17 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲83.3% | ▲36.4% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £99.8k | £593k | £492k | £1.5m |
| Net assets | −£22.9k | £409k | £602k | £905k |
| Fixed assets | £1.7k | £3.5k | £5.6k | £16.2k |
| Current assets | £492k | £1.9m | £1.9m | £2.5m |
| Debtors | £134k | £1.1m | £510k | £580k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £905k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1.5m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 17
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £16.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Amd Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Amd Environmental (North) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Amd Environmental LimitedRev. £24.5m · Profit £95.7k
- Amd FM LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Axis CLC Solutions LimitedSouthampton · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £200m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- 953
- Map Group (UK) LimitedStockton-on-Tees · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £75.6m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 371
- Dalkia Group LimitedLondon · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £657m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 5,249
- Premier Electrics LimitedMagherafelt · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 81
- Wingate Electrical PLCHampshire · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.9m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 316
- Powersystems UK LtdBristol · Electrical installation
- Revenue
- £71.5m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 152
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.