Eleven Film (TPP) Limited
Registered name: ELEVEN FILM (TPP) LIMITED
Part of Sony Group Corporation groupEleven Film (TPP) Limited made £4.6m revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 May 2025. read from filing text
Eleven Film (TPP) Limited’s revenue fell 60% to £4.6m in the year to 31 May 2025, with £0 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “television programme production activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Eleven Film Limited, a company registered in England & Wales.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £11.1m | £11.6m | £4.6m |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £11.8m | £11.7m | £4.9m |
| Gross profit | £0 | −£682k | −£126k | −£343k |
| Profit before tax | £0 | −£643k | −£160k | −£367k |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Gross margin | — | −6.1% | −1.1% | −7.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £2.8m | £11.6m | £4.6m |
| Profit per employee | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼60.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £68.5k | £158k | £142k |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Current assets | £1 | £2m | £2.6m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £1 | £1.9m | £2.4m | £3m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −7.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £4.6m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 65.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- ▼10%
- Now £142k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sony Group Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Columbia Pictures Corporation Limited75–100%
- Sony Pictures Television Production UK Limited75–100%
- Eleven Film Limited75–100%
- Eleven Film (TPP) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Starco TV 4 LimitedLiquidationRev. £3.1m · Profit £0
- Eleven Film (Foreign Bodies) LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Eleven Film (Id) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Eleven Film (Lotf) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eleven Film (Red Rose) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Eleven Film (Tenerife) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Take the Lift Productions LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £17.3k
- Staff
- 10
- Wag Entertainment LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £4.4m
- Profit
- £251k
- Staff
- 22
- Bad Wolf (TWK) LtdCardiff · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £4k
- Staff
- 5
- Ellis S2 LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £5.1m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 35
- Brinkworth Productions LimitedLondon · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £5.4m
- Profit
- £135k
- Staff
- 26
- Two Cities (Vienna) LimitedFordingbridge · Television programme production activities
- Revenue
- £3.7m
- Profit
- £8.5k
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.