Blade Assets Ltd.
Registered name: BLADE ASSETS LTD.
Part of Belair Group Holdings Limited groupBlade Assets Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£846k.
Blade Assets Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£846k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment” and is based in Bradford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bradford, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Blade Assets Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£846k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £4.4k | £9k |
| Net assets | £100 | −£615k | −£846k |
| Fixed assets | — | £2.1m | £1.8m |
| Current assets | £100 | £413k | £640k |
| Debtors | — | £409k | £216k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£846k
- Cash at bank
- ▲104%
- Now £9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼15%
- Now £1.8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Belair Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Blade Assets Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Blade Access LtdRev. £12.6m · Profit £2.4m
- Belair Management Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Belair VR Realty Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Blade Access SP LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blade Lifting and Logistics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blade Roofing LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blade Traffic Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- I-Clean Support Services Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Prime Platforms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Skylift Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Gap Group LimitedGateshead · Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £326m
- Profit
- £29m
- Staff
- 2,104
- M.G.F. (Trench Construction Systems) LimitedAshton in Makerfield Wigan · Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £65.9m
- Profit
- £15m
- Staff
- 422
- Charles Wilson Engineers LimitedST Albans · Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £81.9m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 385
- Hire Safe Solutions LimitedBromsgrove · Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £43.2m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 100
- M. O'Brien (Plant Hire) Ltd.Bedford · Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 78
- London Tower Crane Hire & Sales LimitedBorehamwood · Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £57.7m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.