Uw Ltd
Registered name: UW LTD
Part of Telecom Plus PLC groupUw Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.
Uw Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Uw Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Telecom Plus PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Utility Warehouse Limited75–100%
- Uw Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Electricity Plus Supply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Free Energy Club LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Freetalk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gas Plus Supply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mobile Xtra LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Savings Plus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Telecommunications Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Peoples Champion LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Utilities Plus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Utility Debt Collectors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Utility House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uw Broadband LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uw Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uw Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uw Mobile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uw Multiservice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uw Plus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Value Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Valueplus LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.