Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13655764 · Incorporated 1 Oct 2021

Fanatics Betting & Gaming UK Limited

Registered name: FANATICS BETTING & GAMING UK LIMITED

Fanatics Betting & Gaming UK Limited made £930k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Fanatics Betting & Gaming UK Limited reported £930k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, up 261% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 50 employees. The company is classified under “gambling and betting activities” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 92000Gambling and betting activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The entity is included within the consolidated accounts of Fanatics Betting & Gaming Europe Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in Ireland, its immediate parent company, with its registered offic”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Young and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£930k
Growth ▲260.8%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
50
Change ▲354.6%
Profit / employee
£18.6k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202331 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax——£118k£258k£930k
Profit (best available)——£118k£258k£930k
Employees (average)312111150
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee——£10.8k£23.4k£18.6k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth————▲260.8%
Headcount growth————▲354.6%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£11.5k£26.8k£138k£20.2k£309k
Net assets£1.5k£54.1k£89.7k£256k£1.2m
Current assets£179k£1m£1.3m£629k£4.5m
Debtors£167k£984k£1.2m£609k£4.1m
Deferred income£31.2k£165k£122k£328k£3.1m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£18.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲363%
Now £1.2m
Cash at bank
▲1428%
Now £309k
Headcount
▲355%
Now 50
Deferred income
▲834%
Now £3.1m
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £930k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.