Dallas Scott Davey Ltd
Registered name: DALLAS SCOTT DAVEY LTD
Part of T L Dallas Group Limited groupDallas Scott Davey Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£554k and 8 employees.
Dallas Scott Davey Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£554k and 8 employees. The company is classified under “activities of insurance agents and brokers” and is based in Bradford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bradford, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “T L Dallas Group Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dallas Scott Davey Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 8
- Net assets
- −£554k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £30.2k | £1.8k | £8.6k | £44.6k |
| Net assets | −£228k | −£398k | −£486k | −£554k |
| Fixed assets | £3.5k | £2.1k | £694 | £831 |
| Current assets | £30.3k | £63.9k | £77.8k | £160k |
| Debtors | £100 | £62.1k | £69.2k | £116k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£554k
- Cash at bank
- ▲420%
- Now £44.6k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲20%
- Now £831
Group structure
Ownership chain
- T L Dallas Group Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Dallas Scott Davey Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- T L Dallas & Co LimitedRev. £16.2m · Profit £1m
- Dallas Wilding Drew LtdRev. £560k · Profit £30.6k
- T L Dallas (Ni) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T L Dallas Independent Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T.L. Dallas (City) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- TL Dallas (Scotland) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Xbridge LimitedLondon · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £216m
- Profit
- £61.8m
- Staff
- 763
- One Call Insurance Services LimitedDoncaster · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £65.3m
- Profit
- £57.8m
- Staff
- 466
- First Central Insurance Management LimitedHaywards Heath · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £301m
- Profit
- £17.7m
- Staff
- 766
- Cia Insurance Services LimitedRugby · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 94
- Romero Insurance Brokers LimitedLeeds · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £19.3m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 144
- Caravan Guard LimitedHalifax · Activities of insurance agents and brokers
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 114
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.