HF8 Limited
Registered name: HF8 LIMITED
HF8 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2024 show net assets of £600.
HF8 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 showed net assets of £600 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “architectural activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HF8 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £600
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £600 | £600 | £600 |
| Debtors | £560 | £560 | £560 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £600
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- 3Dreid Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Grade 1966 LimitedNewark · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 87
- Epr Architects LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 164
- John McAslan & Partners LimitedArchitectural activities
- Revenue
- £21.5m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 48
- Heatherwick Studio LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £36.9m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 221
- Pascall + Watson LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £35.2m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 245
- Corstorphine & Wright LimitedWarwick · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £33.6m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 310
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.