Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13595873 · Incorporated 1 Sep 2021

Prop Up Project CIC

Registered name: PROP UP PROJECT CIC

Prop Up Project CIC made £114k revenue and £36.2k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Prop Up Project CIC’s revenue grew 57% to £114k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £36.2k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “removal services” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection H · Transportation and storageSIC 49420Removal servicesSIC 59113Television programme production activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-lightYoung and profitableOperating leverageBoring industry
Revenue
£114k
Growth ▲56.7%
Profit
£36.2k
Growth ▲75.5%
Profit margin
31.8%
Gross 86.1%
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£12.1k
Revenue/employee £38k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£24.1k£53.7k£72.7k£114k
Cost of sales£581£7.8k£7.6k£15.9k
Gross profit£23.5k£45.8k£65k£98k
Operating profit£391£10.8k£25.3k£44.5k
Profit before tax£394£11k£25.5k£44.8k
Profit after tax£285£8.7k£20.6k£36.2k
Profit (best available)£285£8.7k£20.6k£36.2k
Employees (average)2233
Ratios
Profit margin1.2%16.3%28.4%31.8%
Gross margin97.6%85.4%89.5%86.1%
Revenue per employee£12.1k£26.8k£24.2k£38k
Profit per employee£142£4.4k£6.9k£12.1k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲122.5%▲35.4%▲56.7%
Profit growth—▲2966%▲136%▲75.5%
Headcount growth—0%▲50%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£19.1k£28k£28.5k£74.9k
Net assets£285£9k£29.6k£65.8k
Fixed assets£5.9k£4.7k£3.5k£2.3k
Current assets£20.2k£29.7k£31.6k£88.8k
Debtors£1.1k£0£2k£13.6k
Deferred income£1k£1.2k£1.2k£1.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
31.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
86.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£38k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£12.1k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
1.1%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
12%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲122%
Now £65.8k
Cash at bank
▲163%
Now £74.9k
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
0%
Now £1.2k
Fixed assets
▼34%
Now £2.3k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £36.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.