Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13560337 · Incorporated 11 Aug 2021

Boutique Propco (Burgess Hill) Ltd

Registered name: BOUTIQUE PROPCO (BURGESS HILL) LTD

Part of Churchgate Estates Limited group

Boutique Propco (Burgess Hill) Ltd made £348k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Boutique Propco (Burgess Hill) Ltd reported £348k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026, up 73840% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Ilford; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Ilford, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Parent undertaking is Churchgate Estates Ltd, a company registered in England and Wales. In the opinion of the directors, the company is controlled by RM Trust, a Trust incorporated in United King”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£348k
Growth ▲73840%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£348k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax——£0£470£348k
Profit (best available)——£0£470£348k
Employees (average)11111
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee——£0£470£348k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth————▲73840%
Headcount growth——0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1£1£1£14.9k£316k
Net assets——£1£471£348k
Fixed assets£0£3.4m£3.8m£9.6m—
Current assets£2.4k£1.2k£33.3k£346k£715k
Debtors£2.4k£1.2k£33.3k£331k£399k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£348k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲73783%
Now £348k
Cash at bank
▲2013%
Now £316k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Churchgate Estates Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Boutique Propco (Burgess Hill) Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (15)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £348k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.