SPH Management Company Limited
Registered name: SPH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of W.L. Shareholding Company Limited groupSPH Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £0.
SPH Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Henley-on-Thames; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Henley-on-Thames
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
SPH Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- W.L. Shareholding Company Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Lucy Group Ltd75–100%
- SPH Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (21)
- Blakley Electrics LimitedRev. £23.5m · Profit £2m
- Alexander Court (Church Farm) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bishop’s Field (Tingewick) Management Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iron Works Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jubilee Mews Residents' Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lawson Fuses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lucy Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lucy Electric (Ems) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lucy Electric Digital Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lucy Electric Energy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lucy Electric Ev Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lucy Electric UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lucy Zodion LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manor Farm Henton Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moorings Close Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Power Connectors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Power Isolators LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Paddocks Cublington Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Rickyard (Marsh Baldon) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tofco CPP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- W. Lucy & Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.