Double Eleven Development Limited
Registered name: DOUBLE ELEVEN DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Part of Pneuma Group Limited groupDouble Eleven Development Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Double Eleven Development Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development” and is based in Middlesbrough; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Middlesbrough, North East
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Double Eleven Development Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Debtors | £504k | £997k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pneuma Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pneuma Games Group Limited75–100%
- Double Eleven Limited75–100%
- Double Eleven Development Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Double Eleven Developing LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kinetic Games LimitedSouthampton · Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
- Revenue
- £62.3m
- Profit
- £34m
- Staff
- 23
- Naturalmotion Games LimitedLondon · Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
- Revenue
- £70.7m
- Profit
- £10.4m
- Staff
- —
- Double Eleven LimitedMiddlesbrough · Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
- Revenue
- £50.7m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- 338
- The Indie Stone LtdGateshead · Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 12
- Fusebox Games LtdLondon · Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 38
- Koei Tecmo Europe LimitedLetchworth Garden City · Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
- Revenue
- £8.2m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 9
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.