Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13505392 · Incorporated 12 Jul 2021

Vonarmas Ltd

Registered name: VONARMAS LTD

Vonarmas Ltd made £52.7k revenue and £1.4k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Vonarmas Ltd’s revenue fell 38% to £52.7k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £1.4k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “private security activities” and is based in Wednesbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 80100Private security activities
Status
Active
Location
Wednesbury, West Midlands
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableBoring industry
Revenue
£52.7k
Growth ▼37.6%
Profit
£1.4k
Growth ▼97.2%
Profit margin
2.6%
Gross 8%
Employees
1
Change —
Profit / employee
£1.4k
Revenue/employee £52.7k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£11.5k£25.7k£84.5k£52.7k
Cost of sales£2k£12k£17.2k£48.5k
Gross profit£9.5k£13.8k£67.4k£4.2k
Operating profit——£61.7k£1.8k
Profit before tax£8.2k£7.5k£61.7k£1.7k
Profit after tax£8.2k£6.1k£49.1k£1.4k
Profit (best available)£8.2k£6.1k£49.1k£1.4k
Employees (average)0101
Ratios
Profit margin71.3%23.6%58.1%2.6%
Gross margin82.3%53.5%79.7%8%
Revenue per employee—£25.7k—£52.7k
Profit per employee—£6.1k—£1.4k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲228.5%▼37.6%
Profit growth——▲707.5%▼97.2%
Headcount growth——▼100%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£9.4k£20.3k£76k£34.9k
Net assets£8.2k£14.3k£63.4k£64.8k
Fixed assets£40.2k£40.2k£40.2k£40.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
2.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£52.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
76.3%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲2%
Now £64.8k
Cash at bank
▼54%
Now £34.9k
Headcount
—
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £40.2k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £1.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.