Duxhurst Solar Limited
Registered name: DUXHURST SOLAR LIMITED
Part of Aip Holdings Limited groupDuxhurst Solar Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of -£238k and 2 employees.
Duxhurst Solar Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of −£238k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Reading; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading, South East
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Duxhurst Solar Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£238k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £107 | £5.8k | £60 |
| Net assets | −£165k | −£187k | −£238k |
| Current assets | £63.6k | £64.6k | £53.6k |
| Debtors | £13.5k | £8.8k | £3.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£238k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £60
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aip Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aip Holdings 2 Limited50–75%
- Arjun Infrastructure Partners Limited75–100%
- Solarmena GP LLP75–100%
- Solarmena LP75–100%
- Enviromena Limited75–100%
- Enviromena UK Holdco Limited75–100%
- Enviromena UK Pledgeco Limited75–100%
- Enviromena International Holdings Limited75–100%
- Enviromena Developments UK II Limited75–100%
- Duxhurst Solar Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (40)
- Armitage 18 Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Berry Court Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Farm Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bryngolwg Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crookedstone Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cruxton Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Daisy Hill Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Deeves Hall Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enviromena Project Developments UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fox Cover Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grimethorpe Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- High Barns Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Higher Bagmore Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hill Farm Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Islip Road Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lower Farm Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lutterworth Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Madjeston Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marr Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Matrons College Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Motcombe Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oxborough Road Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parc Yr Odyn Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parley Court Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parley Court Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rastrick Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rhigos Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sleekburn Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South Carlton Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Southwood Farm Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Mary in the Marsh Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Station Farm Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stell Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stoneygroves Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas Plantation Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tunstall Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Raynham Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Woodburn Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whitestone Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wyvols Court Farm Renewable Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.