Company No. 13462776 · Incorporated 17 Jun 2021
Ashcourt Demolition Limited
Registered name: ASHCOURT DEMOLITION LIMITED
Part of Graveler Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Pocklington
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Graveler Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Graveler Midco Limited75–100%
- Graveler Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Graveler Bidco Limited75–100%
- Ashcourt Group Limited75–100%
- Ashcourt Demolition Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Thompsons of Prudhoe Holding Ltd.Rev. £73m · Profit £1.3m
- Ashcourt (Durham & Tees Valley) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt (Pocklington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Aggregates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Building Materials LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Concrete LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Contracts LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Fuels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Highways LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Logistics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Plant LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Quarries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ashcourt Transport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brianplant Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ec Surfacing LtdFigures not disclosed
- Eco Custom Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fleet Lane LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hull Assets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Humberside Excavations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rhodes Asbestos Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stonegrave Aggregates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swift Skips (Hull) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.