Hingston View (Moretonhampstead) Management Company Ltd
Registered name: HINGSTON VIEW (MORETONHAMPSTEAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
Part of Baker Estates Limited groupHingston View (Moretonhampstead) Management Company Ltd made £7.9k revenue and £150 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Hingston View (Moretonhampstead) Management Company Ltd’s revenue was £7.9k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £150 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Tiverton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tiverton, South West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £0 | £7.9k |
| Gross profit | — | £0 | £7.9k |
| Operating profit | — | £0 | £92 |
| Profit after tax | — | £0 | £150 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £0 | £150 |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | 1.9% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | — | £0 | £729 |
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £150 |
| Current assets | — | £0 | £1.2k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £452 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 5.7%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £150
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £729
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Baker Estates Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hingston View (Moretonhampstead) Management Company Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- Estuary View (Appledore) Management Company LtdRev. £31.9k · Profit £16.3k
- Sawbridge Mills Management Company LtdRev. £12.1k · Profit £3k
- Baker Estates (SPV) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bee Meadow (South Molton) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Chapel Green (Bideford) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Church View Kingsteignton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hayne Farm (Gittisham) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Little Cotton Farm (Dartmouth) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Little Orchard (Tavistock) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Marigold Apartments Hayne Farm (Gittisham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadowbrook (Callington) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Norden Meadow Flats (Kingsbridge) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Norden Meadows (Kingsbridge) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oakwell Mews (Bickington) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- ST Mary's (Dartington) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- ST Petroc (Padstow) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- The View (Malborough) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trayne Farm (Barnstaple) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Turnpike Fields (Chudleigh Knighton) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Viewvista LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £150), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.