Viewvista Limited
Registered name: VIEWVISTA LIMITED
Part of Baker Estates Limited groupViewvista Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Viewvista Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Newton Abbot; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newton Abbot
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Viewvista Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £110 | £110 | £110 | £110 |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £110
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Baker Estates Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Viewvista Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- SM16 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (20)
- Estuary View (Appledore) Management Company LtdRev. £31.9k · Profit £16.3k
- Sawbridge Mills Management Company LtdRev. £12.1k · Profit £3k
- Hingston View (Moretonhampstead) Management Company LtdRev. £7.9k · Profit £150
- Baker Estates (SPV) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bee Meadow (South Molton) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Chapel Green (Bideford) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Church View Kingsteignton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hayne Farm (Gittisham) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Little Cotton Farm (Dartmouth) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Little Orchard (Tavistock) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Marigold Apartments Hayne Farm (Gittisham) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadowbrook (Callington) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Norden Meadow Flats (Kingsbridge) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Norden Meadows (Kingsbridge) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oakwell Mews (Bickington) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- ST Mary's (Dartington) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- ST Petroc (Padstow) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- The View (Malborough) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Trayne Farm (Barnstaple) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Turnpike Fields (Chudleigh Knighton) Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.