Ilos New Energy UK Ltd
Registered name: ILOS NEW ENERGY UK LTD
Part of Ilos New Energy UK Developments Ltd groupIlos New Energy UK Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£6.5m and 12 employees.
Ilos New Energy UK Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£6.5m and 12 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ilos New Energy UK Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 12
- Net assets
- −£6.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Staff costs | £103k | £844k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲300% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £323k | £377k | £81.6k | £71.3k |
| Net assets | −£773k | −£1.9m | −£3.7m | −£6.5m |
| Fixed assets | £7.7k | £10.2k | £1.3m | £2.4m |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £2.1m | £376k | — |
| Debtors | £218k | £1.8m | £32.2k | £103k |
| Deferred income | £205k | £12.4k | £62k | £174k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£6.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼13%
- Now £71.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 12
- Deferred income
- ▲180%
- Now £174k
- Fixed assets
- ▲87%
- Now £2.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ilos New Energy UK Developments Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Ilos New Energy UK Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Il-Uki-013 Stoke Orchard LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-017 Spring LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-020 Mill Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-021 Coedmoelion LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-022 Norton LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-023 Western Sutton LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-024 Neuadd Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-031 Old House LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-032 Tir-Y-Gelli LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-034 Ewhurst LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-036 Stable Yard LtdFigures not disclosed
- Il-Uki-057 Dewi Fawr LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ilos Firsby Lane LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ilos Hoopers Pool LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ilos Hunston LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ilos Little Flanchford LtdFigures not disclosed
- Spring Dev 06 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.