Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13368037 · Incorporated 30 Apr 2021

Heathcote Holdings Limited

Registered name: HEATHCOTE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Heathcote Holdings Limited made a £436k loss in the year to 30 Apr 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Heathcote Holdings Limited reported a loss of £436k in the year to 30 Apr 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of agricultural holding companies” and is based in Ashford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64201Activities of agricultural holding companies
Status
Active
Location
Ashford, South East
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Apr 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£436k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Apr 202230 Apr 202330 Apr 202430 Apr 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax−£332k−£110k−£222k−£436k
Profit (best available)−£332k−£110k−£222k−£436k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£259k£66.1k£33.5k£11.6k
Net assets−£322k−£432k−£654k−£1.1m
Fixed assets£9.4k£9.4k——
Current assets£8.7m£7.5m£6.8m£20.3m
Debtors£2.8k£0£0£0
Deferred income£99.7k£73k£178k£18.6k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£1.1m
Cash at bank
▼65%
Now £11.6k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▼90%
Now £18.6k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (3)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit −£436k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.